1992 ACDCA National Specialty

Costa Mesa, California

QUICKLINK:

Junior Showmanship | Regular Classes | Non Regular Classes | Obedience | Herding

SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Mrs. Pat Imbach

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Windermere's Celebration
  2. Cherry Blossom Bret Maverick
  3. Windermere's Outrageous
  4. Redstone Red Crispy Critter

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Canberra Nip'N Heels Pac Man
  2. Redstone Bull Dozer Dan
  3. Crown G Paladin
  4. Redstone Red Cloud

Dogs, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Gravans Really Red Reflection
  2. Kiywa Of Cody's Blue

Dogs, 15 months - 18 months

  1. Whiskey River Cattle Baron
  2. CH Whiskey River Cattle Rustler
  3. CH Red Ink Rough Rider O'Kiburi
  4. Loop Blue Jocko

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Buzzard's Fancy Bubbles
  2. Dawn Heir's Tena Ja Sage
  3. Buzzard's Ellie Mae
  4. Yahoo Devil In A Blue Dress

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Dancer's Angel In Disguise
  2. Wagtail Blue Australian lady
  3. Heelerhill Corrina Corrina
  4. Katwala's Double Stuff

Bitches, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Gravans Sashshay Sarah
  2. Mollys Blue Bonnet
  3. Silver Hills Blue Fantasia
  4. Loop Blue Lady Jezebel

Bitches, 15 months - 18 months

  1. CH Red Ink Kiburi Del Viento
  2. CH Dawn Heir's Song Sung Blue
  3. Whiskey River Cattle Company
  4. Red Ink Roan Shesahoney

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes - Buzzard's Fancy Bubbles

Best Junior in Sweepstakes - CH Red Ink Kiburi Del Viento

Grand Sweepstakes Winner - Buzzard's Fancy Bubbles

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Robert S. Forsyth

Novice Junior

  1. Sabrina Lacy Pawless

Novice Senior

  1. Jessica Fisher

Open Junior

  1. Elan Leslie Watson
  2. Devin Phillip Pawless

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - Elan Leslie Watson

REGULAR CLASSES

Judge - Mr. Robert S. Forsyth

DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Windermere's Celebration
  2. Redstone Red Crispy Critter
  3. Whiskey River Trail Boss
  4. Windermere's Outrageous

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Gravans Ohso Shiney Swap
  2. Crown G Paladin
  3. Wagtail Blue Only A Lad
  4. Canberra Nip'N Heels Pac Man

Dogs, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Loop Blue Jocko
  2. Kiywa Of Cody's Blue

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Gravans Really Red Reflection
  2. CR Castle Butte Bingo
  3. Redstone Red Cloud

American Bred Dogs

  1. Heelerhill Indigo Buddy
  2. Red Jazzman Of Secret Creek

Open Dogs

  1. Heelerhill Billy The Kid
  2. Whiskey River Cattle Baron
  3. Yahoo Den Blues Den Blues
  4. Heelerhill Shotgun Willie

Winners Dog - Heelerhill Billy The Kid

Reserve Winners Dog - Whiskey River Cattle Baron

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Dawn Heir's Tena Ja Sage
  2. Yahoo Devil In A Blue Dress
  3. Windermere's Smart N Fancy
  4. Buzzard's Ellie Mae

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Dancer's Angel In Disguise
  2. Wagtail Blue Australian Lady
  3. Mtn Grown Sunland Kachina
  4. Castle Butte Lady Boron

Bitches, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Westwinds E Z Rider
  2. Silver Hills Blue Fantasia
  3. Calamity Jane of Sho Mor
  4. Mollys Blue Bonnet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Whiskey River Cattle Company
  2. Wagtail Blue Corroboree Rita
  3. Dawn Heir's BJ of Westwinds
  4. Katwala's Double Stuff

American Bred Bitches

  1. Devon Pawless' Red Letter Day

Open Bitches

  1. Grown G Blue Adalaid
  2. Whitsundys Flasha-Blu
  3. Heelerhill Cuttin Kelsey
  4. Nip'N Heels Caoura Biala

Winners Bitch - Dancer's Angel In Disguise

Reserve Winners Bitch - Grown G Blue Adalaid

VETERANS CLASSES

Veteran Dogs, 7 years - 10 years

  1. CH Bryn Mawr's Rough N Rowdy
  2. CH Heelerhill Jasper Work Of Art

Veteran Dogs, 10 years & Over

  1. CH Dawn Heir's Blue Bronco

Veteran Bitches, 7 years - 10 years

  1. CH Hobkirk Honky Tonk Angel
  2. CH Allegra Lyoma Fan C Full Luv It CD, HS

Veteran Bitches, 10 years & Over

  1. CH Bryn Mawr's Razzle Dazzle CD
  2. Ch Wagga Wagga Blue Shiela CDX
  3. CH Devon's Snowfire

BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

BEST OF BREED - CH Mtn Grown In Like Flint

BEST OF WINNERS - Dancer's Angel In Disguise

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- CH Imbach's Miss Peggy Sue

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Bryn Mawr's Wild Blue Yonder
CH Imbachs Paddy Willy
CH Dawn Heir's Calam J O'Stoney End
CH Wagga Wagga Blue Tess CD
Dancer's Angel In Disguise

NON-REGULAR CLASSES

Brace Class

  1. Ch Five Cedars Black-Eyed Oreo & Katwala's Double Stuff
  2. Redstone Red Crispy Critter & Redstone Red Sprokit

Stud Dog

  1. CH Heelerhill Crocodile Dingo
  2. Ch Raykimatt Little Conrad
  3. CH Bryn Mawr's Rough N Rowdy
  4. Ch Wagga Wagga Blue Ace CD

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Wagga Wagga Blue Sheila CDX
  2. CH Waggin Wheel Jilaroo Blue CD
  3. CH Catch Pens Pocken Ronda

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Shirley Indelicato

Utility A

  1. 198 - Flora Borealis

Open B

  1. 198.5 - Flora Borealis
  2. 186.5 - CH Wagga Wagga Blue Sheila CDX

Open A

  1. 185.5 - Lacey CD
  2. 176 - Three Run Mickwarrior

Novice B

  1. 188 - CH Heelerhill Jasper Work Of Art
  2. 175.5 - Ch Gravans Cinnamon Frost
  3. 175 - Ch Five Cedars Black-Eyed Oreo
  4. 174 - Ch Blueberry Roan Hancock

Novice A

  1. 177.5 - CH Heelerhill's Heelin Hanna
  2. 173 - Terrvics Blue Fancy

HIGH IN TRIAL AND HIGH COMBINED

Flora Borealis

Herding

Under Construction


Back to National Specialty Page

Back to ACD Home Page

Last Updated 19-February-96