1994 ACDCA National Specialty

Greeley, Colorado

QUICKLINK:

Junior Showmanship | Regular Classes | Non Regular Classes | Obedience | Herding

SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Ms. Carol Ann Kriesel

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Hit N Heel Awsum Blu Roper
  2. Drywood's Skoal Mint Bandit
  3. Kupras' Jump Back Jack
  4. Bryn Mawr's Legal Tender

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Nijacks Wagga Wagga Blue Bubba
  2. Gravans Mi-De-B Neon Impact
  3. Mi-De-B Sudden Stop
  4. Silver Hills Rope The Wind

Dogs, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Redwing's Take'N A Chance
  2. CH Russel Run Saint Louis Bleu
  3. Avatar's Star Dot Thomas
  4. Redwing's Marty Party HT

Dogs, 15 months - 18 months

  1. Heelerhill Okeechobee
  2. Obed
  3. Rewuri Blue Bogong

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Kurpas' Get Ready
  2. CC's Sparklin Will'D Mattea
  3. Carben Copys Trouble
  4. Gravans Quiet Impact O Franni

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Reddenblu's Angels Rush In
  2. Honky-Tonk Hattie
  3. Bryn Mawr's Barbie Doll
  4. Castle Butte Orange Blossom

Bitches, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Redwing's Angel In Disguise HT
  2. Redwing's Black-Eyed Suzy HT
  3. Gravans Git It Girl Ice Vega
  4. Ch Hollow Log HBK Stardancer

Bitches, 15 months - 18 months

  1. CH Silver Hills Seven Arrows
  2. Hillhaven Blue Alpha Brasco
  3. Silver Hills Miss Sugar Plum

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes - Kurpas' Get Ready

Best Junior in Sweepstakes - Redwing's Take'N A Chance

Grand Sweepstakes Winner - Kurpas' Get Ready

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mrs. Edd E. Bivins

Novice Junior

  1. Elizabeth Grant
  2. Andrea L. Eberly

Novice Senior

  1. Diedra Hagen

Open Junior

  1. Natalia Gines
  2. Lacey Herbel
  3. Amber Challenger

Open Senior

  1. Kelly Lockhart
  2. Jason Grant
  3. Elan Leslie Watson

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - Kelly Lockhart

REGULAR CLASSES

Judge - Mrs. Edd E. Bivins

DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Drywood's Skoal Mint Bandit
  2. Hit N Heel Awsum Blue Roper
  3. Bryn Mawr's Legal Tender

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Nijaks Wagga Wagga Blue Bubba
  2. Gravans Keen Red Impact
  3. Mi-De-B Sudden Stop
  4. Silver Hills Rope The Wind

Dogs, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Redwing's Take'N A Chance
  2. Ringside Eye Of The Tiger
  3. Rewuri Blue Bogong
  4. Doolagarl Red Apache

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Heelerhill Okeechobee
  2. Katwala's My Special Agent
  3. Redwing's Marty Party HT
  4. Kurpas' Jump Back Jack

American Bred Dogs

  1. Murphy's Red Barons Fox Fire
  2. Caddo's Flt. Of The Phoenix
  3. Tuff E Nuff To Move Em Out

Open Dogs

  1. Castle Butte Saddle Tramp
  2. Catchem Sidekick
  3. Satins Cactis Cowboy
  4. Caro's Raging Forrest Fire

Winners Dog - Redwing's Take'N A Chance

Reserve Winners Dog - Castle Butte Saddle Tramp

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. So-Lo Swing Dancer
  2. Bryn Mawr's Kit Fox
  3. Wagga Wagga Blue Bhisti Mic
  4. CC's Sparklin Will'D Mattea

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Dawn Heir's Wagtail Renegade
  2. Silver Hills Ropin N Cuttin
  3. Castle Butte Orange Blossom
  4. Sunfarms Fantasia Celebrity

Bitches, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Dreamtime Soul Asylum
  2. Redwing's Black-Eyed Suzy HT
  3. Far Fetched Mustang Sally
  4. Hillhaven Blue Alpha Brasco

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Dawn Heir's Ms G'Day
  2. Carben Copys Trouble
  3. Blueberry Holly Smoke
  4. Kurpas' Get Ready

American Bred Bitches

  1. Buzzard Gillemhoire Timber Liz
  2. Castle Butte Suthrn Comfort

Open Bitches

  1. Dawn Heir's Razzle Dazzle
  2. Drywood's Sapphire Blue
  3. Doolagarl Wandjina
  4. Brazo's Saint Sydney

Winners Bitch - Dawn Heir's Razzle Dazzle

Reserve Winners Bitch - Drywood's Sapphire Blue

VETERANS CLASSES

Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Imbach's Paddy Willy
  2. CH Bryn Mawr's Rough N Rowdy
  3. CH Parris' Silver Sam CD
  4. CH Dawn Heir's Maximum Renegade

Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Black Oak Rant N Rave CD
  2. CH Justa Blue Brumby Chaser CD
  3. CH Doolagarl Blue Charm
  4. CH Dollagarl Wonder Miss

BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

Dogs & Bitches that made the Initial Cut:

BEST OF BREED - CH Imbach's Paddy Willy

BEST OF WINNERS - Redwing's Take'N A Chance

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- Imbach's Blue Lindy Lou

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Wagtail Blue Oingo Boingo
CH Lanbart Icee Blue
CH Imbach's Blue Rebel
CH Black Oak Rant N Rave CD

NON-REGULAR CLASSES

Brace Class

  1. Honky Tonk Hattie & Obed

Stud Dog

  1. CH Imbach's Paddy Willy
  2. CH Windermere Celebration
  3. CH Raykimatt Little Conrad
  4. CH HGF A-Bit-O Blu JK's Cowchip

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Five Cedar's Black-Eyed Oreo CD
  2. CH Silver Hills Blue Fantasia
  3. Buzzards Blue Dot
  4. Ch Wagga Wagga Blue Sheila CDX

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Helen Phillips

Novice A

  1. 192.5 - CH Heelerhill Heelin Hanna
  2. 191 - Redstone Fair Dinkum Drover

Novice B

  1. 195 - Guynes Little Reba
  2. 192 - CH Rodeo Can't Stop The Fire
  3. 188 - Wagga Wagga Blue Dixie
  4. 187.5 - CH Buzzard's Road Rash

Open B

  1. 187 - Silver Hills Otto Spin CDX

Graduate Novice (Nonregular Class)

  1. 195 - Sedona CD
  2. 190 - CH Rochan's Copper Penny CD

HIGH IN TRIAL

Guynes Little Reba

Herding

UNDER Construction !!

Back to National Specialty Page

Back to ACD Home Page

Last Updated 19-February-96