2000 ACDCA National Specialty

Greeley, Colorado

Please note that these are UNOFFICIAL resultsposted only for the amusement and
interest of my ACD friends. Email me of you find errors as there surely are some :).
I am missing Sweeps Class 15-18 Dogs and Obedience. If you have these marked, please let me know!

QUICKLINK:

Junior Showmanship |Regular Classes |Non Regular Classes |Obedience

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Ms. Joyce Rowland

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Shallazar's McKenzie River
  2. CC's Drink-Swear-Steal & Lie
  3. Kalbarri Royal Rumble
  4. Reddenblu Martial Law

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Firefly Lead Follow or Get
  2. CH Woodags Piano Man
  3. Carbon Copy's Spit 'N Image
  4. Hill St's Real Mccoy

Dogs, 12 months - 15 months

  1. LNR Rig B's Norwegian Wood
  2. Kiowa Rocket Man
  3. CH Drywood's Silver Nugget
  4. Castle Butte Hesa Blu Buckaroo

Dogs, 15 months - 18 months

  1. ?????
  2. ?????
  3. ?????
  4. ?????

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Shallazar Mom Mirror Image
  2. Tazman's Li'l Bit Dangerous
  3. Catchem Sydney Down Under
  4. MI-T DMND P's Show No Mercy

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. CC's Saturday Night Special
  2. Woodags Brown Eyed Girl
  3. Woodags Twist and Shout
  4. Strathblue Silva Chalice

Bitches, 15 months - 18 months

  1. CC's Wide Open Spaces
  2. Castle Butte MGK Crowdpleaser
  3. Silver Hills Royal Ruby
  4. Sageroo Touched by an Angel

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes - Shallazar Mom Mirror Image

Best Junior in Sweepstakes - LNR Rig B's Norwegian Wood

Grand Puppy Sweepstakes Winner - Shallazar Mom Mirror Image

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Ms. Joyce Rowland

Veteran Dogs, 7-10 years

  1. CH Briarmoor's Bugle Boy
  2. CH Avatar's High Caliber Impact PT
  3. Doolagarl Red Apache

Veteran Dogs, 10 Years and Over

  1. CH HGF A-Bit-O-Blue Cowchip
  2. CH Bushranger's Stand By Me
  3. CH Mtn Grown In Like Flint
  4. Silver Hills Red Corduroy

Veteran Bitches, 7-10 years

  1. CH Lanbart Icee Blue
  2. Heeler Hill Buffalo Gal
  3. CH SIlver Hills Seven Arrows
  4. CH Nijak's Red Storm Rising

Veteran Bitches, 10 Years and Over

  1. CH Five Cedars Black-Eyed Oreo CD PT
  2. CH Heeler Hills Heelin Hanna CD
  3. CH Hobkirk Hugs and Kisses
  4. CH Caro Red Jester's A Cinders PT

Best 7-10 in Sweepstakes - CH Briarmoor's Bugle Boy

Best 10 and Over in Sweepstakes - LCH HGF A-Bit-O-Blue Cowchip

Grand Veteran Sweepstakes Winner - CH Briarmoor's Bugle Boy

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Ms. Kelly Roche

Novice Junior

  1. Jennifer E Rafinet
  2. Kathryn E. Noon

Novice Senior

  1. Heather Warren

Open Junior

  1. Brandi Lynn Base
  2. Jacklynn Calvert

Open Senior

  1. Emily Owen-Jones
  2. Cassandra Noon

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - Emily Owen-Jones

REGULAR CLASSES

Judge - Mrs. Narelle G. Robertson

DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Millenium's Big Joke for Gravan
  2. Shallazar's McKenzie River
  3. Hillhaven Doing Arohne Deal
  4. Moto Mover Show Me the Money

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Hill St's Real McCoy
  2. Firefly Lead Follow or Get

Dogs, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Kiowa Rocket Man
  2. Dawn Heir's I'm'n Zane
  3. Onthego's Gamblin' Man
  4. Indian Creek Vindicator

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. DuWest Stonewash Blues
  2. Bushranger's Goin Up N'Smoke
  3. Castle Butte Hesa Blue Buckaroo
  4. Buzzards Kicken'up Dust

American Bred Dogs

  1. Wallaby Outback Xtra

Open Dogs

  1. Gravans Kodac Moment
  2. DuWest's Dewey Bubba Blue
  3. Keltoi's Mr Swllo
  4. Katwala's Saint Yonder's Fire

Winners Dog - Gravans Kodac Moment

Reserve Winners Dog - Millenium's Big Joke for Gravan

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Moto Mover's Princess Lea
  2. Gravan's Photo Opp
  3. Mi-T DMND P's Show No Mercy
  4. Shallazars Mom Mirror Image

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Dreamtime Depotown Seventhsin
  2. Drywood N Silver Hills Corrina
  3. CC's Saturday Nigth Special
  4. Plainsdrover Lady Scarlet

Bitches, 12 months - 18 months

  1. CC's Wide Open Spaces
  2. Dawn Heir's Is A Belle
  3. Castle Butte MGK Crowdpleaser
  4. SIlver Hills Royal Ruby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Wallaroo Avenging Angel
  2. Dreamtime Volcano Girl
  3. Keltoi's Hell Hath No Fury
  4. Wallaby Ms Bunyarra Red

American Bred Bitches

  1. Briarmoor's Fanfare
  2. Wallaby Ms Tuckerbox red
  3. Wagga Wagga Blue Juniper HS
  4. Katwala's Pretty Hate Machine

Open Bitches

  1. Wisecoice Cheyenne Sunrise
  2. R-Bar's Calamity Jane
  3. Weeping Willows Bonneville
  4. Silver Hills Blue Jacinta

Winners Bitch - Wisecoice Cheyenne Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch - R-Bar's Calamity Jane

VETERANS CLASSES

Veteran Dogs 7-10

  1. CH Briarmoor's Bugle Boy
  2. CH Avatar's High Caliber Impact PT
  3. Doolagarl Red Apache

Veteran Dogs, 10 Years and Over

  1. CH HGF A-Bit-O-Blue Cowchip
  2. CH Bushranger's Stand By Me
  3. Silver Hills Red Corduroy

Veteran Bitches, 7-10 years

  1. Workwise Wheels in Motion
  2. CH Lanbart Icee Blue
  3. CH Wagtail Blue Violet Crumbles HS
  4. CH Redwing's Angel in Disguise PT

Veteran Bitches, 10 Years and Over

  1. CH Five Cedars Black-Eyed Oreo CD PT
  2. CH Heeler Hills Heelin Hanna CD
  3. CH Snow's Miami Vice
  4. CH Hobkirk Hugs and Kisses

Herding Titled Dogs:

  1. CH Yarabee's Watch Wizzrd Win HS
  2. CH Shalimar's Texas Ranger HS
  3. CH Thatldu's Boomerang Chance HX NA
  4. CH Kuawarri G'Bye Old Paint

Herding Titled Bitches:

  1. CH Shalimar Sky the Limit HS
  2. CH Plainsdrover Sweet Pea HS
  3. CH HC DC Tenaja's Cattle Kate Osage HX
  4. CH Carben Copy's River Run Wild HS

BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

BEST OF BREED - CH Yarabee's Watch Wizzrd Win HS

BEST OF WINNERS - Wisechoice Cheyenne Sunrise

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- Corral West Watch The Mask

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Carben Copy's Truth by Design
Indian Creek I'ma Bluey Too
VanH Briarmoor Cinnabar
CH Castle Butte Six Pac T'Go
CH Strathblue Aussie Top Gun
CH Strathblue Aussie Magic
CH DuWest Cruisin for a Bruisin PT NA

NON-REGULAR CLASSES

Brace Class

  1. CH Nip N Heels Caoura Biala CDX & Thatldu's Puffa Blue Smoke PT
  2. Ch Oakblu Buckin'the Odds & Ch Heelerhill Mustang Sally

Stud Dog

  1. Reddenblu's The Insurector MC
  2. CH Yarrabee's Wtach Wizzard Win
  3. CH CC's Rope Enough To Hang Em
  4. CH Castle Butte Six Pac T'go

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Mopto Mover's Mystic Maiden
  2. CH Dawn Heir's Belle Starr
  3. Ch Silver Hills Little Bitty Em
  4. CH Shalimar Serendipity

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Patricia Maynard

Working on It !

Last Updated 11-October-2000