1991 ACDCA National Specialty

Rapid City, South Dakota

QUICKLINK:

Junior Showmanship | Regular Classes | Non Regular Classes | Obedience | Herding

SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Mr. Jim Buzzard

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Rochan's Bronc Buster
  2. Paris' Triumphant Travis
  3. Gravans Volcanic Vince Gill
  4. Rochan's Wind Of Change

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Terrvics Clint
  2. Hickory Knoll Stingers Chip
  3. Windermere's Firecracker
  4. Yahoo Dem Blues Dem Blues

Dogs, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Ch Rochan's Don't Have A Cow Man
  2. Bryn Mawr's Wild Blue Yonder
  3. Alaska Samson Tonowek Mist

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Aqui Thingamajig
  2. Rochan's Rockets Red Glare
  3. Dancer's Apache Lady
  4. Silver Blue Charlemayne

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Windermere's Fanfare
  2. Hickory Knoll Kaleido-Rudy
  3. Windermere's Tuff Cookie
  4. Renegade Walk On The Wild Side

Bitches, 15 months - 18 months

  1. LDT Silver Blue Jenny

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes - LDT Silver Blue Jenny

Best Junior in Sweepstakes - Terrvics Clint

Grand Sweepstakes Winner - LDT Silver Blue Jenny

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Norman L. Herbel

Novice Junior

Novice Senior

Open Junior

Open Senior

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER -

REGULAR CLASSES

Judge - Mr. Norman L. Herbel

DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Rochan's Bronc Buster
  2. Gravans Volcanic Vince Gill
  3. Rochan's Wind of Change
  4. Parris' Triumphant Travis

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Windermere's Firecracker
  2. Hickory Knoll Stingers Chip
  3. Yahoo Dem Blues Dem Blues
  4. Heelerhill Blue Bounty

Dogs, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Alaska Samson Tonowek Mist

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Rustling Blue Barney

American Bred Dogs

  1. Bryn Mawr's Wizard of Oz
  2. Revellry's Bushranger

Open Dogs

  1. Brasco Blue Bold N' Brawn
  2. Bushranger's Licorice Sting
  3. Nartanda Woz Oz Bred
  4. Tucker Billy Blue Shurcan

Winners Dog - Brasco Blue Bold N' Brawn

Reserve Winners Dog - Rochan's Bronc Buster

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Buzzard's Kithme Kate
  2. Buzzards Mountain Breeze
  3. New Era N Sonata Blue Caress
  4. Rochan's Rockets Red Glare

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Windermere's Tuff Cookie
  2. Gravan Frisky Frieda
  3. Revelry's Snap Decision
  4. Hickory Knoll Kaleido-Rudy

Bitches, 12 months - 18 months

  1. LDT Silver Blue Jenny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Windermere's Fanfare
  2. Kapelos Misty Silhouette
  3. Renegade Walk On The Wild Side
  4. Wildwood-Brunnhilde Magga

American Bred Bitches

  1. Brasco Aurora Borealis

Open Bitches

  1. Revelry's Oodnadatta
  2. Crown G Blue Adalaid
  3. Buzzards Tin Lizzy
  4. Buzzards Catchem Red Buzz

Winners Bitch - Revelry's Oodnadatta

Reserve Winners Bitch - Buzzard's Kithme Kate

VETERANS CLASSES

Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Bryn Mawr's Rough N Rowdy

Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Shurcan Lite Yer Fire

BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

BEST OF BREED - Imbachs Paddy Willy

BEST OF WINNERS - Revelry's Oodnadatta

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- CH KC's Li'L Lucy Blue

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Silver Hills Goin Up N'Smoke
CH Buzzards Finders Keepers
CH Rochan's Silver Bullet
CH KC's Li'L Lucy Blue

NON-REGULAR CLASSES

Brace Class

Stud Dog

Brood Bitch

Obedience

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Johnson

Utility A

Open B

Open A

Novice B

Novice A

HIGH IN TRIAL AND HIGH COMBINED

Herding

Under Construction


Back to National Specialty Page

Back to ACD Home Page

Last Updated 19-February-96