1995 ACDCA National Specialty

Sonora, California

QUICKLINK:

Junior Showmanship | Regular Classes | Non Regular Classes | Obedience | Herding

SWEEPSTAKES

Judge - Miss Chris Ann Vohsen

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Kurpas' Rising Sun
  2. FFK Rowdy Blue Ranger
  3. Boom Boom Boy
  4. Bushranger's Goin Up N' Smoke

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Silver Hills Ram Tuff
  2. Lanbart Drive'm Wild
  3. Rosestone Black and White Domino
  4. Rosestone Chubby Checker

Dogs, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Sonora Blue Michael Trescott
  2. Whiskey River Smokin Gun
  3. Aqui's Blue Slicker

Dogs, 15 months - 18 months

  1. Katwala's Saint Yonder's Fire
  2. Bushranger's Brave Buckaroo
  3. CH Reenue's Cordelle Walker
  4. Dancer's Danny Boy

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Far Fetched Island Belle
  2. Ladmar Shallazar's Tahoe
  3. Wagga Wagga Blue Opal
  4. Weeping Willows Red Chevelle

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. DuWest's Yippee Ki Yo Ki Yay
  2. Nip'N Heels Redwing Ricochet
  3. Nip'N Heels Secret Code Dee
  4. Lady Shawnee of Silver Hills

Bitches, 12 months - 15 months

  1. Redstone Banjos Red Lakoda
  2. Hit N Heel Once Ina Blu Moon
  3. Hillhaven Dolly Wogger
  4. Aqui's Sizzaleen

Bitches, 15 months - 18 months

  1. Bangarang Corinas Double I Am
  2. Silver Hills Blue Jacinta
  3. Castle Butte's Itchin Annie
  4. Castle Butte Blue Dot Special

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes - Far Fetched Island Belle

Best Junior in Sweepstakes - Bangarang Corinas Double I Am

Grand Sweepstakes Winner - Far Fetched Island Belle

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mrs. Maggie Alhino

Novice Junior

  1. Erica M Ingraham
  2. Samantha Russell

Open Junior

  1. Natalia Gines
  2. Lacey Herbel
  3. Amber Challenger

Open Senior

  1. Amber Shields

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER - Amber Shields

REGULAR CLASSES

Judge - Mrs. Connie Redhead

DOG CLASSES

Puppy Dogs, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Kurpas' Rising Sun
  2. Bushranger's Goin Up N' Smoke
  3. FFK Rowdy Blue Ranger
  4. Bryn Mawr's Rough Rider

Puppy Dogs, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Silver Hills Ram Tuff
  2. Rosestone Chubby Checker
  3. Mountain Power Ranger

Dogs, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Sonora Blue Michael Trescott
  2. Dawn Heir's Hinto Jock O'Tenaja
  3. Happy Acres Renegade
  4. Katwala's Saint Yonder's Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Brockway Chancer Catchpen Blu
  2. Bushranger's Brave Buckaroo
  3. Heelerhill Okeechobee
  4. Kurpa's Jump Back Jack

American Bred Dogs

  1. Avatar's Star Dot Thomas

Open Dogs

  1. Avatar's High Caliber Impact
  2. Outbacks Bloo Boomerang
  3. Devon's Blue Czar
  4. ADPG Tidal Creek Heart Throb

Winners Dog - Brockway Chancer Catchpen Blu

Reserve Winners Dog - Avatar's High Caliber Impact

Puppy Bitches, 6 months - 9 months

  1. Lanbart Blue Kentucky
  2. FFK Teddy's Road Warrior
  3. Blue Thunder Caprice
  4. Ladmar Shallazar's Tahoe

Puppy Bitches, 9 months - 12 months

  1. Castle Butte Lil Bidjieroola
  2. Nip 'N Heels Secret Code Dee
  3. Nip'N Heels Redwing Ricochet
  4. Lady Shawnee of Silver Hills

Bitches, 12 months - 18 months

  1. Silver Hills Blue Jacinta
  2. Redstone Banjos Red Lakoda
  3. Happy Acres Dusty Trail
  4. Castle Butte's Itchin Annie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Honky Tonk Hattie
  2. Blueberry Holly Smoke
  3. Bangarang Corinas Double I Am
  4. Wisechoice Deja Blue

American Bred Bitches

  1. Wallaby Ms Red Mali Maka
  2. Devon's FFK My Red Teddy Bear
  3. Heelerhill K-K-K-Katy Avitar
  4. Harling's Good Witch

Open Bitches

  1. Heelerhill Buffalo Gal
  2. Kurpas' Get Ready
  3. Castle Butte Orange Blossom
  4. Beronganella Flame

Winners Bitch - Heelerhill Buffalo Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch - Castle Butte Lil Bidjieroola

VETERANS CLASSES

Veteran Dogs, 7 years - 10 years

  1. CH Parris' Silver Sam CD
  2. CH Dawn Heir's Maximum Renegade

Veteran Bitches, 7 years - 10 years

  1. CH Canberra's Confetti PT
  2. CH Imbachs Miss Peggy Sue
  3. CH Bryn Mawr's Silver Renegade
  4. CH Doolagarl Blue Charm

Veteran Bitches, 10 years & Over

  1. CH Silent Partn'r A.J. Maleri CDX
  2. CH Devon's Snowfire

BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

Dogs & Bitches that made the Initial Cut:

BEST OF BREED - CH Lanbart Icee Blue

BEST OF WINNERS - Brockway Chancer Catchpen Blu

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- CH Doolagarl Red Apache

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Obed
CH Lanbart The Outlaw
CH Heelerhill Truckin Trevor
CH Heelerhill WF Cody

NON-REGULAR CLASSES

Brace Class

  1. Honky Tonk Hattie & CH Obed
  2. CH Canberra's Confetti PT & CH Redwing Angel in Disguise PT
  3. CH Kiburi Pretty Boy Floyd & CH Red Ink Rough Rider O'Kiburi
  4. Silver Hills Ram Tuff & Lady Shawnee of Silver Hills

Stud Dog

  1. CH Heelerhill Truckin Trevor
  2. CH Windermere Celebration
  3. CH Redstone Turella Red Ban Jo
  4. CH Bryn Mawr's Wizard of Oz

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Imbachs Miss Peggy Sue
  2. CH Canberra's Confetti PT
  3. CH Wallaby Ms Gundagai Red
  4. CH Catch Pens Have I Got A Deal

Obedience

Judge - Mr. James G Ten Eyck

Utility B

  1. 196.5- OTCH Scottswood INXS

Open B

  1. 199- OTCH Scottswood INXS
  2. 196.5- Double Six Domino
  3. 185- CH Paris' Triumphant Travis CDX

Novice B

  1. 192 -Weeping Willows Blue Mailbu
  2. 181- CH Red Ink Rough Rider O'Kiburi

HIGH IN TRIAL AND HIGH COMBINED

CH Scottswood INXS

Herding

Herding Test 1 - Qualifiers

Judge - Mr. Jim Buzzard

Pre-Trial Test 1 - Qualifiers

Herding Test 2 - Qualifiers

Judge - Mrs. Carol Delsman

Pre-Trial Test 2 - Qualifiers

Started

Judge - Mr. Jim Buzzard

  1. 82-Tenaja's Cattle Kate Osage PT
  2. 68-CH Imbach's Code Blue CDX, PT

Advanced

  1. 80-CH & HCH Buzzards Bo of Whiskey River
  2. 80+-CH Buzzard's Rope to Catchem HI

High In Trial - Tenaja's Cattle Kate Osage PT

Reserve High In Trial - CH Buzzard's Rope to Catchem HI


Back to National Specialty Page

Back to ACD Home Page

Last Updated 19-February-96